|
|
SBS 1925-1929
From Brooklyn Centre Wiki
1925-1929 -
1930-1934 -
1935-1939 -
1940-1944 -
1945-1949 -
1950-1954 -
1955-1959 -
1960-1964 -
1965-1968
A thru C - D thru F - G thru I - J thru L - M thru O - P thru R - S thru U - V thru W - X thru Z
St. Barbara's Elementary School -- Class Lists for 1925-1929
Contents |
1925
Rev. J.W. Solinski, Pastor
Sister Emmanuel, Principal
KINDERGARTEN
NONE
GRADE 1
Lorek, Sophia
GRADE 2
NONE
GRADE 3
Baran, Julia
Basista, Joseph
Bialas, Mildred
Chmura, Joseph
Cieslik, John
Dachtyl, Theophilus
Dubiel, Frances
Gasior, Sophia
Gliwa, Theophilus
Godek, Stanislaus
Hals, Francis
Hronesz, Ladislaus
Kaput, Thaddeus
Kocon, Chester
Krupa, Aloysius
Krupa, Mary
Kubala, Ladislaus
Nowak, Caroline
Nowak, Matthew
Opiela, Genevieve
Panek, Andrew
Piekarczyk, Ladislaus (Walter)
Ras, Ladislaus
Rys, Phyllis
Sliwa, Cecilia
Sliwa, Helen Teresa
Stopa, Sophia
Wasik, Sophia
Wegryn (Wegrzyn), Helen
Wiecek, Frances
Wodzisz, Frances
Wojcik, Veronica
Zurowski, Stanislaus
Zurowski, Stephanie
GRADE 4
Bartkiewicz, Mary
Belfi, Louise
Dachtyl, Adella
Dziwek, Alexander
Galazka, Bertha
Garcowski, Antonia
Genza, Stephanie
Godek, Anna
Kaczmarski, Francis
Kucharski, Zygmunt
Kudlacz, John
Kulaga, Walter
Kulik, Stella
Oprzadek, Sophia
Pasela, Genevieve
Pietrzycki, Sophia
Surdel, Mary
Synowiecki, Rose
Wanawicz, Walter
Wojcik, Joseph
Wojcik, Rose
Zacharyasz, Harry
Zurowski, Rose
GRADE 5
Bartkiewicz, Rose
Chmielecka, Veronica
Gasior, John
Goleniewski, Thecla
Goleniewski, Virginia
Kawa, Helen
Kokoszka, Stephanie
Martynowski, Teresa
Nowak, Albert
Nowak, Stephanie
Palka (Patka?), Stephen
Rys, Edward
Serwa, Louis
Stachura, Ladislaus (Walter)
Surdel, Joseph
Tompa, Mary
Wotowiec, Carl
Wotowiec, Fred
Wotowiec, Theodore
Zastawny, Stanislaus
Zima, John
GRADE 6
Belfi, Helen
Budzik, Sophia
Budzik, Victoria
Chmura, Henry
Duda, Joseph
Dziadura, Cecilia
Dziadura, Ethel
Galazka, Stephanie
Giera, Stanislaus
Godek, Rose
Grochowski, Jerome
Hronesz, Helen
Hudzik, Cecilia
Jablonski, Salome
Jezior, Angela
Kaminski, Helen
Kokoszka, Mary
Krupa, Francis
Krupa, Theodore
Kubala, Michael
Lewandowski, Casimira
Nowak, Helen
Opiela, Josephine
Oprzadek, Stephanie
Orzech, Helen
Orzechowski, Francis
Pasela, Edward
Pidyszewski, Ernest
Plocica, John
Remut (Rymut), Mary
Sidlowski, Helen
Stachura, Stephanie
Strek (Strenk), Anna
Wanawicz, Mary
Wodzisz, Stanislaus
Wodzisz, Theodore
Wojcik, John
Wotowiec, Helen
Zacharyasz, Albina
Zalewski, Genevieve
Zurowski, John
GRADE 7
Basista, Mary
Bialas, Rose
Bonczek, Rose
Cherry, Sophia
Chmura, Clara
Chmura, Helen
Chmura, Mary
Colosimo, William
Czekaj, Boleslas
Garcowski, John
Gasior, Stephanie
Godek, Joseph
Grachoski (Grochowski), Angeline
Hals, Ladislaus
Hudzik, Albert
Kaminski, Henry
Kicielinski, Anna
Kubala, Eleanore
Kulaga, Francis
Kulik, Adeline
Lorek, Thaddeus
Marecki, Sophia
Nowak, Bernard
Nowakowski, Anna
Nowicki, Stephanie
Paulo, Louis
Piekarczyk, Albert
Pietrzycki, Helen
Sliwa, Helen
Strek (Strenk), Sophia
Wiecek, Cecilia
Wojcik, Stephanie
Wotowiec, Eleanore
Zalewski, Helen
GRADE 8
Bonczek, Julia
Bulsa, Stephanie
Cherry, Anna
Cherry, Stanislaus
Duda, Rose
Kubala, Joseph
Kucharski, Ladislaus
Kulik, Edward
Marecki, Joseph
Piekarczyk, Francis
Wojcik, Caroline
Wojcik, Louis
Wotowiec, Matthew
Wotowiec, Stephen
Zima, Stanislaus
1926
Rev. J.W. Solinski, Pastor
KINDERGARTEN
NONE
GRADE 1
Mielecki, Bertha
GRADE 2
Baran, Catherine
Chmura, Helen
Chmura, Theodore
Cielec, Ladislaus
Czajka, Stanislaus
Czarnecki, Genevieve
Czekaj, Francis
Gierlicki, Cecilia
Gniedziejka, Genevieve
Hennel, Adalbert
Kobak, Julia
Kocon, Theodore
Lorek, Edward
Oprzadek, Theodore
Piekarczyk, Edward
Sliwa, Mary
Stopa, Edward
Surdel, Josephine
Szemer, Casimir
Szydlo, Ladislava
Wojcik, Edward
Wotowiec, Josephine
Wotowiec, Theodora
Wotowiec, Veronica
Zinion ??, John
Zurowski, Genevieve
GRADE 3
Basista, Ladislava Lottie
Basista, Stanislaus
Bonczek, Cecilia
Broda, Sophia
Broda, Stanislaus
Budzik, Joseph
Budzik, Rose
Chmura, John
Czekanski, Theodore
Dachtyl, Edward
Dziadura, Irene
Galazka, Helen
Gera (Giera), Celsus
Giera, Theodore
Grochowski, Florence
Hronesz, Joseph
Jablonski, Anthony
Jezior, Julius
Jurasz, Helen
Kicielinski, Joseph
Kolberg, Loretta
Krzyzak, Carl
Ksiazek, Joseph
Kudlacz, Veronica
Marecki, John
Mikos, John
Nowak, Fred
Nowak, Helen
Nowakowski, Stanislawa
Orzechowski, Theodore
Pasela, Julia
Piotrowski, Henrietta
Radwan, Joseph
Ras, Stanislaus
Remut (Rymut), Stanislaus
Slabe, William
Stachura, Bernard
Trzeciak, John
Wasik, Edward
Wojcik, Edward
Wojcik, Josephine
Wojcik, Leona
Wojton, Ceslaus
Wotowiec, Cecilia
Yourish, Catherine
Zalewski, Theophila
Zastawny, Raymond
Zima, John
Zurowski, Cecilia
Zurowski, Ladislaus (Walter)
GRADE 4
Baran, Julia
Basista, Joseph
Bialas, Helen
Bialas, James
Bialas, Mildred
Blaszczynska, Helen
Budzik, Joseph
Bulsa, Steve
Chmura, Joseph
Chmura, Rose
Cielec, Caroline
Cielec, Stephanie
Cieslik, John
Dachtyl, Theophilus
Dubiel, Frances
Gasior, Sophia
Gierlicki, Theodore
Godek, Stanislaus
Gut, Henry
Hals, Francis
Hronesz, Ladislaus
Kapusta, Julia
Kaput, Thaddeus
Kmiecik, Eleanore
Kocon, Chester
Krupa, Aloysius
Krupa, Mary
Kubala, Ladislaus
Kubis, Adam
Kucharski, Casimir
Lorek, Fred
Martynowski, Anthony
Nowak, Caroline
Nowak, Matthew
Opiela, Genevieve
Oprzadek, Francis
Orzechowski, Joseph
Panek, Andrew
Piekarczyk, Ladislaus (Walter)
Ras, Ladislaus
Rys, Phyllis
Sliwa, Cecilia
Sliwa, Helen Teresa
Sliwa, Julius
Stopa, Sophia
Wasik, Sophia
Wegryn (Wegrzyn), Helen
Wegryn (Wegrzyn), Ladislava
Wiecek, Frances
Wilk, William
Wodzisz, Frances
Wojcik, Veronica
Zima, Rose
Zurowski, Cecilia
Zurowski, Stanislaus
Zurowski, Stephanie
GRADE 5
Bartkiewicz, Mary
Jablonski, John
Kolberk, Josephine
Nowicki, Cecilia
Surdel, Mary
Surdel, Stephanie
Szydlo, Emilia
Trzcinski, Genevieve
Zurowski, Peter
GRADE 6
Bartkiewicz, Rose
Belfi, Louise
Dachtyl, Adella
Dziwek, Alexander
Galazka, Bertha
Garcowski, Antonia
Gasior, John
Genza, Stephanie
Gniedziejka, Stanislaus
Godek, Anna
Gut, John
Jankowski, Joseph
Jankowski, Mary
Kawa, Helen
Kokoszka, Stephanie
Kudlacz, John
Kulaga, Walter
Kulik, Stella
Nowak, Albert
Nowak, Stephanie
Nowakowski, Victoria
Oprzadek, Sophia
Palka (Patka?), Stephen
Panek, Francis
Pasela, Genevieve
Pietrzycki, Sophia
Rys, Edward
Stachura, Ladislaus (Walter)
Surdel, Joseph
Synowiecki, Rose
Tompa, Mary
Wojcik, Rose
Wotowiec, Carl
Wotowiec, Fred
Wotowiec, Theodore
Zastawny, Stanislaus
Zima, Francis
Zima, John
Zurowski, Rose
GRADE 7
Belfi, Helen
Budzik, Sophia
Budzik, Victoria
Chmura, Henry
Dziadura, Cecilia
Dziadura, Ethel
Galazka, Stephanie
Giera, Stanislaus
Godek, Rose
Grochowski, Jerome
Hronesz, Helen
Hudzik, Cecilia
Jablonski, Salome
Jezior, Angela
Kaminski, Helen
Kokoszka, Mary
Krupa, Francis
Krupa, Theodore
Kubala, Michael
Lewandowski, Casimira
Martynowski, Teresa
Nowak, Helen
Opiela, Josephine
Oprzadek, Stephanie
Orzechowski, Francis
Pasela, Edward
Pidyszewski, Ernest
Plocica, John
Remut (Rymut), Mary
Sidlowski, Helen
Stachura, Stephanie
Strek (Strenk), Anna
Wodzisz, Stanislaus
Wodzisz, Theodore
Wojcik, John
Wotowiec, Helen
Zalewski, Genevieve
Zurowski, John
GRADE 8
Basista, Mary
Bialas, Rose
Bonczek, Rose
Bulsa, Helen
Cherry, Sophia
Chmura, Clara
Chmura, Helen
Chmura, Mary
Colosimo, William
Czekaj, Boleslas
Garcowski, John
Gasior, Stephanie
Godek, Joseph
Grachoski (Grochowski), Angeline
Hals, Ladislaus
Jankowski, Richard
Kaminski, Henry
Kicielinski, Anna
Kubala, Eleanore
Kulaga, Francis
Kulik, Adeline
Lorek, Thaddeus
Marecki, Sophia
Nowak, Bernard
Nowakowski, Anna
Nowicki, Stephanie
Pasela, Helen
Paulo, Louis
Piekarczyk, Albert
Pietrzycki, Helen
Sliwa, Helen
Strek (Strenk), Sophia
Wiecek, Cecilia
Wojcik, Stephanie
Wotowiec, Eleanore
Zalewski, Helen
Zima, Stephanie
1927
Rev. Leo A. Sztupek, Pastor
KINDERGARTEN
NONE
GRADE 1
NONE
GRADE 2
Broda, Cecilia
Gniedziejka, Mary
Jankowski, Pauline
Kokoszka, Stanislaus
Krupa, Joseph
Kucharski, John
Kudlacz, Helen
Mielecki, Bertha
Plocica, Eugene
Sliwa, Stanislaus
Surdel, Mary
Szabla, Josephine
GRADE 3
Baran, Catherine
Basista, Helen
Boczek, Tillie
Chmura, Helen
Chmura, Theodore
Cielec, Ladislaus
Cieslik, Rose
Czajka, Stanislaus
Czarnecki, Genevieve
Czekaj, Francis
Czekanski, Jeanette
Gierlicki, Cecilia
Gniedziejka, Genevieve
Kobak, Julia
Kocon, Theodore
Kolberk, Mary
Kubis, Genevieve
Kucharski, Theodore
Kuczek, Steffie
Lacinski, Felice
Lech, Louise
Lorek, Edward
Marecki, Cecilia
Oprzadek, Theodore
Piekarczyk, Edward
Sliwa, Mary
Stopa, Edward
Surdel, Josephine
Szemer, Casimir
Szydlo, Ladislava
Wajsgerb, Clara
Wodzisz, Edward
Wodzisz, Edward
Wojcik, Edward
Wojcik, Emily
Wotowiec, Josephine
Wotowiec, Theodora
Wotowiec, Veronica
Zinion ??, John
Zurowski, Genevieve
GRADE 4
Basista, Ladislava Lottie
Broda, Stanislaus
Brongel, John
Budzik, Joseph
Dachtyl, Edward
Dziadura, Irene
Galazka, Helen
Gera (Giera), Celsus
Jablonski, Anthony
Jurasz, Helen
Kaput, Lottie
Kokoszka, John
Krzyzak, Carl
Kubala, Rose
Kudlacz, Veronica
Kulaga, Philomine
Marecki, John
Mikos, John
Nowak, Helen
Nowak, Joseph
Nowakowski, Stanislawa
Pasela, Julia
Radwan, Genevieve
Radwan, Joseph
Ras, Stanislaus
Rymut, Julia
Slabe, William
Stachura, Bernard
Trzeciak, Helen
Wojcik, Josephine
Wojton, Ceslaus
Wotowiec, Cecilia
Zalewski, Theophila
Zima, John
Zima, Michael
Zurowski, Cecilia
Zurowski, Ladislaus (Walter)
GRADE 5
Baran, Julia
Bialas, Mildred
Blaszczynska, Helen
Bonczek, Cecilia
Broda, Sophia
Budzik, Joseph
Budzik, Rose
Bulsa, Steve
Chmura, Joseph
Chmura, Rose
Cielec, Caroline
Cielec, Stephanie
Cieslik, John
Czekanski, Theodore
Dachtyl, Theophilus
Dubiel, Frances
Galazka, Eleanore
Gasior, Sophia
Gierlicki, Theodore
Godek, Stanislaus
Grochowski, Florence
Gut, Henry
Hals, Francis
Hronesz, Ladislaus
Jezior, Julius
Kapusta, Julia
Kaput, Thaddeus
Kicielinski, Joseph
Kmiecik, Eleanore
Kocon, Chester
Kolberg, Loretta
Krupa, Aloysius
Krupa, Mary
Ksiazek, Joseph
Ksiazek, Michaelina
Kubala, Ladislaus
Kubis, Adam
Lorek, Fred
Martynowski, Anthony
Nowak, Caroline
Nowak, Fred
Nowak, Matthew
Nowicki, John
Opiela, Genevieve
Oprzadek, Francis
Orzechowski, Joseph
Orzechowski, Theodore
Panek, Andrew
Patka, Theodore
Piotrowski, Henrietta
Ras, Ladislaus
Remut (Rymut), Stanislaus
Rys, Phyllis
Sliwa, Cecilia
Sliwa, Helen Teresa
Sliwa, Julius
Stopa, Sophia
Trzeciak, John
Wilk, William
Wodzisz, Frances
Wojcik, Edward
Wojcik, Leona
Wojcik, Veronica
Yourish, Catherine
Zastawny, Raymond
Zima, Rose
Zurowski, Cecilia
Zurowski, Stephanie
GRADE 6
Andreasik, Theodore
Bartkiewicz, Mary
Basista, Stanislaus
Bialas, Helen
Bialas, James
Bonczek, Cecilia
Budzik, Rose
Chmura, Rose
Cielec, Caroline
Czekanski, Theodore
Giera, Theodore
Grochowski, Florence
Hronesz, Joseph
Jablonski, John
Jezior, Julius
Kapusta, Julia
Kaput, Chester
Kicielinski, Joseph
Kolberg, Loretta
Kolberk, Josephine
Ksiazek, Joseph
Lorek, Fred
Martynowski, Anthony
Nagel, Eileen
Nowak, Fred
Nowicki, Cecilia
Orzechowski, Joseph
Orzechowski, Theodore
Patka, Theodore
Piotrowski, Henrietta
Radwan, Joseph
Remut (Rymut), Stanislaus
Sliwa, Julius
Smith, Loretta
Surdel, Mary
Surdel, Stephanie
Szydlo, Emilia
Trzcinski, Genevieve
Trzeciak, John
Wegryn (Wegrzyn), Helen
Wojcik, Edward
Wojcik, Leona
Wojton, Stanislaus
Yourish, Catherine
Zastawny, Raymond
Zima, Rose
Zuchowski, Helen
Zurowski, Peter
GRADE 7
Bartkiewicz, Rose
Belfi, Louise
Boczek, Joseph
Dachtyl, Adella
Galazka, Bertha
Garcowski, Antonia
Gasior, John
Genza, Stephanie
Godek, Anna
Jankowski, Joseph
Jankowski, Mary
Kawa, Helen
Kokoszka, Stephanie
Kudlacz, John
Kulaga, Walter
Kulik, Stella
Nagel, Adele
Nowak, Albert
Nowak, Stephanie
Nowakowski, Victoria
Oprzadek, Sophia
Palka (Patka?), Stephen
Panek, Francis
Pasela, Genevieve
Pietrzycki, Sophia
Rys, Edward
Sliwa, Clara
Stachura, Ladislaus (Walter)
Surdel, Joseph
Synowiecki, Rose
Tompa, Mary
Wojcik, Rose
Wotowiec, Carl
Wotowiec, Fred
Wotowiec, Theodore
Zastawny, Stanislaus
Zima, Francis
Zima, John
Zurowski, Rose
GRADE 8
Belfi, Helen
Budzik, Sophia
Budzik, Victoria
Chmura, Henry
Dziadura, Cecilia
Dziadura, Ethel
Galazka, Stephanie
Godek, Rose
Grochowski, Jerome
Gut, John
Hronesz, Helen
Hudzik, Cecilia
Jablonski, Salome
Jezior, Angela
Kaminski, Helen
Kokoszka, Mary
Krupa, Francis
Krupa, Theodore
Kubala, Michael
Lewandowski, Casimira
Martynowski, Teresa
Nowak, Helen
Opiela, Josephine
Oprzadek, Stephanie
Orzechowski, Francis
Pasela, Edward
Pidyszewski, Ernest
Plocica, John
Remut (Rymut), Mary
Sidlowski, Helen
Stachura, Stephanie
Strek (Strenk), Anna
Wodzisz, Stanislaus
Wodzisz, Theodore
Wojcik, John
Wotowiec, Helen
Zalewski, Genevieve
Zurowski, John
1928
Rev. Leo A. Sztupek, Pastor
KINDERGARTEN
NONE
GRADE 1
Baran, Edward
Basista, Josephine
Brastawik, Helen
Broda, John
Chmura, Leona
Chmura, Louis
Chmura, Stanislaus
Czarnecki, Casimir
Czarnecki, Lottie
Jablonski, Harry
Jezior, Anna
Kaminski, Rosemary
Krupa, Cecilia
Lacinski, Aloysius
Lahood, Elizabeth
Maslak, Dominica
McManamon, Eillen
Nowicki, Mary
Sliwa, Thaddeus
Surdel, Stanislaus
Szydlo, Helen
Wojcik, Helen
Wojnarowski, John
Wotowiec, Theodore
Zima, Joseph
Zima, Mary
Zurowski, Stella
GRADE 2
Andreasik, Sophia
Basista, Leocadia
Galazka, Edward
Kaminski, Teresa
Kubala, Henry
Marecki, Stanislaus
Martynowski, Rose
Mikos, Stanislaus
Orzechowski, John
Sieniewski, Chester
Slabe, Olga
Sliwa, Sophia
Szemer, Leocadia
Wojcik, Matilda
GRADE 3
Andreasik, Bertha
Bis, Benjamin
Broda, Cecilia
Hronesz, Edward
Jankowski, Pauline
Jezior, Caroline
Jurasz, Cecilia
Kocon, Leo
Kokoszka, Stanislaus
Krupa, Joseph
Kudlacz, Helen
Kulak, Stella
Lacinski, Ladislaus
Marecki, Helen
Piotrowski, Milan
Plocica, Eugene
Ras, Cecilia
Sliwa, Stanislaus
Stopyak, Charles
Streidl, Evelyn
Szabla, Josephine
Wojnarowski, Anna
Ziemik (Ziemnik), John
Zurowski, Helen
GRADE 4
Boczek, Tillie
Chmura, Helen
Chmura, John
Chmura, Theodore
Cieslik, Rose
Czarnecki, Genevieve
Czekaj, Francis
Czekanski, Jeanette
Galdun, Anna
Genaro, Mary
Gierlicki, Cecilia
Gniedziejka, Genevieve
Kobak, Julia
Kocon, Theodore
Kolberk, Mary
Kubis, Genevieve
Kucharski, Theodore
Kuczek, Steffie
Kulak, Theodore
Lacinski, Felice
Lech, Louise
Marecki, Cecilia
Oprzadek, Theodore
Panek, John
Piekarczyk, Edward
Sebert, Pierre
Sliwa, Mary
Surdel, Josephine
Szemer, Casimir
Szydlo, Ladislava
Wajsgerb, Clara
Wegryn (Wegrzyn), Genevieve
Wojcik, Edward
Wojcik, Emily
Wotowiec, Josephine
Wotowiec, Theodora
Wotowiec, Veronica
Zinion ??, John
Zurowski, Genevieve
GRADE 5
Basista, Joseph
Basista, Ladislava Lottie
Bis, Joseph
Broda, Stanislaus
Brongel, John
Budzik, Joseph
Colosimo, John
Dachtyl, Edward
Dziadura, Irene
Galazka, Helen
Gera (Giera), Celsus
Jablonski, Anthony
Jurasz, Helen
Kaput, Lottie
Kmiecik, Genevieve
Kokoszka, John
Krzyzak, Carl
Kubala, Rose
Kucharski, Casimir
Kudlacz, Veronica
Marecki, John
Mikos, John
Nowak, Helen
Nowak, Joseph
Nowakowski, Stanislawa
Pasela, Julia
Patka, Joseph
Piekarczyk, Ladislaus (Walter)
Radwan, Genevieve
Ras, Stanislaus
Rymut, Julia
Sieniewski, Angela
Slabe, William
Stachura, Bernard
Trzeciak, Helen
Wojcik, Josephine
Wojton, Ceslaus
Wotowiec, Cecilia
Zima, John
Zima, Michael
Zurowski, Cecilia
Zurowski, Ladislaus (Walter)
GRADE 6
Baran, Julia
Basista, Helen
Bialas, Mildred
Blaszczynska, Helen
Budzik, Joseph
Bulsa, Steve
Chmura, Joseph
Cielec, Stephanie
Cieslik, John
Dachtyl, Theophilus
Dubiel, Frances
Galazka, Eleanore
Gasior, Sophia
Genaro, Anna
Gierlicki, Theodore
Godek, Stanislaus
Gut, Henry
Hals, Francis
Hronesz, Ladislaus
Kaput, Thaddeus
Kmiecik, Eleanore
Kocon, Chester
Krupa, Aloysius
Krupa, Mary
Kubala, Ladislaus
Kubis, Adam
Nowak, Caroline
Nowak, Matthew
Nowicki, John
Opiela, Genevieve
Oprzadek, Francis
Panek, Andrew
Ras, Ladislaus
Rys, Phyllis
Sliwa, Cecilia
Sliwa, Helen Teresa
Wodzisz, Frances
Wojcik, Veronica
Wojnar, Alexander
Zurowski, Cecilia
Zurowski, Stephanie
GRADE 7
Andreasik, Theodore
Basista, Stanislaus
Bialas, Helen
Bialas, James
Bonczek, Cecilia
Budzik, Rose
Bulsa, Steve
Chmura, Rose
Chupek, Anna
Czekanski, Theodore
Giera, Theodore
Graczkowski, Eugene
Grochowski, Florence
Hronesz, Joseph
Jablonski, John
Jezior, Julius
Kapusta, Julia
Kaput, Chester
Kicielinski, Joseph
Kolberg, Loretta
Kolberk, Josephine
Ksiazek, Joseph
Martynowski, Anthony
Nagel, Eileen
Nowak, Fred
Nowicki, Cecilia
Orzechowski, Joseph
Orzechowski, Theodore
Patka, Theodore
Piotrowski, Henrietta
Radwan, Joseph
Remut (Rymut), Stanislaus
Sliwa, Julius
Surdel, Mary
Surdel, Stephanie
Szydlo, Emilia
Trzeciak, John
Wojcik, Edward
Wojcik, Leona
Yourish, Catherine
Zastawny, Raymond
Zima, Rose
Zuchowski, Helen
Zurowski, Peter
GRADE 8
Belfi, Louise
Boczek, Joseph
Dachtyl, Adella
Galazka, Bertha
Garcowski, Antonia
Gasior, John
Giera, Stanislaus
Godek, Anna
Jankowski, Joseph
Jankowski, Mary
Kokoszka, Stephanie
Kudlacz, John
Kulaga, Walter
Kulik, Stella
Nagel, Adele
Nowak, Stephanie
Oprzadek, Sophia
Palka (Patka?), Stephen
Panek, Francis
Rys, Edward
Surdel, Joseph
Tompa, Mary
Wojcik, Rose
Wotowiec, Carl
Zima, Francis
1929
Rev. Joseph Jarosz, Pastor
KINDERGARTEN
(Called "Grade 1B")
Mankowski, Stephen
Teckman (Tejchman), Julian
GRADE 1
Baran, Joseph
Chmura, Bernard
Cieslik, Mary
Cieslik, Walter
Goudzien, Eulalia
Grygiel, Emily
Hronesz, Francis
Kocon, Emil
Konarski, Jerome
Kulak, Marion
Kurcz (Kurtz), Francis
Marecki, Cecilia
Nockowski, Louis
Nowak, Henry
Nowak, Louise
Nowak, Stephanie
Nowicki, Constance
Oprzadek, Alexander
Oprzadek, Ladislaus
Ras, Edward
Sieniewski, Edward
Wojnar, Marian
Wojnarowski, Stanislaus
GRADE 2
Baran, Edward
Basista, Josephine
Brastawik, Helen
Broda, John
Chmura, Leona
Chmura, Louis
Chmura, Stanislaus
Czarnecki, Casimir
Czarnecki, Lottie
Jezior, Anna
Kaminski, Rosemary
Krupa, Cecilia
Lacinski, Aloysius
Lahood, Elizabeth
Maslak, Dominica
Nowicki, Mary
Sliwa, Thaddeus
Surdel, Stanislaus
Wojcik, Helen
Wojnarowski, John
Wotowiec, Theodore
Zima, Joseph
Zima, Mary
Zurowski, Stella
GRADE 3
Andreasik, Sophia
Bialas, Edward
Galazka, Edward
Kalemba, Teddy
Kaminski, Teresa
Kobak, Aloysius
Kubala, Henry
Marecki, Stanislaus
Mikos, Stanislaus
Szemer, Leocadia
Wojnar, Marian
GRADE 4
Andreasik, Bertha
Baran, Catherine
Broda, Cecilia
Campbell, Helen
Godek, Genevieve
Hronesz, Edward
Jankowski, Pauline
Jezior, Caroline
Jurasz, Cecilia
Kokoszka, Stanislaus
Krupa, Joseph
Kudlacz, Helen
Kulak, Stella
Lahwod, Edward
Marecki, Helen
Streidl, Evelyn
Wegryn (Wegrzyn), Irene
Wojnar, Martin
Wojnarowski, Anna
Ziemik (Ziemnik), John
GRADE 5
Boczek, Tillie
Chmura, Theodore
Cieslik, Rose
Czarnecki, Genevieve
Czekaj, Francis
Czekanski, Jeanette
Galdun, Anna
Genaro, Mary
Gniedziejka, Genevieve
Gorczyca, John
Kobak, Julia
Kocon, Leo
Kolberk, Mary
Kubis, Genevieve
Kucharski, Theodore
Kuczek, Steffie
Kulak, Theodore
Lacinski, Felice
Lech, Louise
Marecki, Cecilia
Panek, John
Piotrowski, Milan
Sebert, Pierre
Sliwa, Mary
Sliwa, Stanislaus
Surdel, Josephine
Szemer, Casimir
Szydlo, Ladislava
Trzcinski, Casimir
Wajsgerb, Clara
Wodzisz, Edward
Wodzisz, Edward
Wojcik, Emily
Wojnar, Xavier
Wotowiec, Josephine
Wotowiec, Theodora
Wotowiec, Veronica
Zurowski, Genevieve
GRADE 6
Basista, Joseph
Basista, Ladislava Lottie
Brongel, John
Budzik, Joseph
Bulsa, John
Colosimo, John
Dachtyl, Edward
Dziadura, Irene
Galazka, Helen
Garcowski, Adolph
Gera (Giera), Celsus
Grygiel, Francis
Jablonski, Anthony
Janor, Stanislava
Jurasz, Helen
Kaput, Lottie
Kmiecik, Genevieve
Kokoszka, John
Krzyzak, Carl
Kubala, Rose
Kucharski, Casimir
Kudlacz, Veronica
Marecki, John
Mikos, John
Nowak, Helen
Nowak, Joseph
Nowakowski, Stanislawa
Pasela, Julia
Patka, Joseph
Piekarczyk, Ladislaus (Walter)
Ras, Stanislaus
Rymut, Julia
Setlak, Wanda Ladislava
Sieniewski, Angela
Sienkowski, Stanislaus
Slabe, William
Stachura, Bernard
Trzeciak, Helen
Wojcik, Josephine
Wotowiec, Cecilia
Zima, John
Zima, Michael
Zurowski, Cecilia
Zurowski, Ladislaus (Walter)
GRADE 7
Baran, Julia
Basista, Helen
Bialas, Mildred
Blaszczynska, Helen
Chmura, Joseph
Cielec, Stephanie
Cieslik, John
Dachtyl, Theophilus
Dubiel, Frances
Galazka, Eleanore
Gasior, Sophia
Genaro, Anna
Gierlicki, Theodore
Godek, Stanislaus
Hronesz, Ladislaus
Kaput, Thaddeus
Kmiecik, Eleanore
Kocon, Chester
Krupa, Aloysius
Krupa, Mary
Kubala, Ladislaus
Nowak, Caroline
Nowak, Matthew
Nowicki, John
Opiela, Genevieve
Panek, Andrew
Piekarczyk, Thaddeus
Pietrzycki, Mary
Ras, Ladislaus
Rys, Phyllis
Sliwa, Cecilia
Sliwa, Helen Teresa
Sulkowski, Hermine
Wiecek, Frances
Wodzisz, Frances
Wojcik, Veronica
Wojton, Stanislaus
Zurowski, Stephanie
GRADE 8
Andreasik, Theodore
Basista, Stanislaus
Bialas, Helen
Bialas, James
Bonczek, Cecilia
Budzik, Rose
Bulsa, Steve
Chmura, Rose
Czekanski, Theodore
Giera, Theodore
Graczkowski, Eugene
Grochowski, Florence
Hronesz, Joseph
Jablonski, John
Jezior, Julius
Kapusta, Julia
Kicielinski, Joseph
Kolberg, Loretta
Kolberk, Josephine
Martynowski, Anthony
Nagel, Eileen
Nowak, Fred
Orzechowski, Joseph
Orzechowski, Theodore
Pietrzycki, Sophia
Piotrowski, Henrietta
Remut (Rymut), Stanislaus
Sliwa, Julius
Surdel, Mary
Surdel, Stephanie
Szydlo, Emilia
Trzeciak, John
Wojcik, Edward
Wojcik, Leona
Wotowiec, Fred
Yourish, Catherine
Zastawny, Raymond
Zima, John
Zima, Rose
Zuchowski, Helen
Zurowski, Peter
1925-1929 -
1930-1934 -
1935-1939 -
1940-1944 -
1945-1949 -
1950-1954 -
1955-1959 -
1960-1964 -
1965-1968
A thru C - D thru F - G thru I - J thru L - M thru O - P thru R - S thru U - V thru W - X thru Z
Help support this website by visiting some of the Ads provided by Google.
Help support this website by visiting some of the Ads provided by Google.